Cricket World Cup Live 18+
Match
ICC Men's Cricket World Cup 2027
Venue
South Africa, Zimbabwe, Namibia
Date
2 October to 21 November 2027

1xbet cricket betting app for players in India and Bangladesh

If you follow cricket on your phone between overs, the 1xbet cricket betting app is the part of the operator you will actually live in: the sports menu, the live section and the cashier, all on a handset that may be running on a daily data pack. This page sticks to what 1xBet itself publishes for players in India and Bangladesh, so you know what the app needs from your phone, how much data each mode burns, what you can pay with and who holds the licence.

All figures here were confirmed against the operator's published pages on 24 October 2026.

1xBet has been running since 2007, says it accepts players from more than 100 countries and counts over 3 million customers, and it sponsors FC Barcelona, PSG and Serie A. Accounts are 18+.

Where 1xbet cricket sits inside the sports menu

Cricket is named in 1xBet's own list of betting sections, next to Sports, Live, Esports, UFC, long-term bets, Multi-LIVE and Toto. Long-term bets are the outright markets, the ones you place weeks before a trophy is handed over, so a bet on a tournament winner sits in your account through the whole group stage.

The same account opens the casino side, which the operator splits into Slots, Live Casino, Quick Play, Bingo, Toto, Poker, TV Games, Virtual sports, Hunting and Fishing, Scratch Cards and Lotto, plus the in-house 1xGames block. For a cricket-first player that matters mostly on a rain delay.

Registration happens on the site's own registration page, and account verification confirms your identity under the KYC policy, so keep an ID document ready rather than hunting for one the night a big match starts. If you are still mapping out markets and formats, our betting guide and the T20 World Cup page cover the cricket side in more detail.

The 1xBet cricket line with India Salute Tiranga League and women's domestic matches.
The 1xBet cricket line with India Salute Tiranga League and women's domestic matches

1xbet cricket app download step by step

1xBet runs desktop and mobile versions of the site plus mobile apps, and the mobile section is where the builds live. The Android and iPhone routes are not the same, and the iPhone one surprises people, so read the fourth step before you start.

The app page listed its latest build as 25-10-2026, so new versions land often. Check that page for the current one rather than reinstalling an old file you saved.

  1. Open the mobile section of the 1xBet site and choose your phone's system.
  2. On Android, confirm you are on OS 6.0 or higher, with 2 GB RAM, a 1.4 GHz processor and 90 MB of free storage.
  3. On iPhone, you need iOS 14.0 or higher, 1 GB RAM, a 1.2 GHz processor and 270 MB of free storage.
  4. For the iOS build, change your App Store Country/Region to Colombia and select None as the payment method, then install.
  5. Sign in, or open the registration page first, and complete account verification so payouts are not held up later.

Go to 1xBet

What your phone needs to run it

Nothing here is heavy by 2026 standards, but the iOS build asks for three times the free storage of the Android one, so check free space on the phone before you install.

RequirementAndroidiOS
Operating system6.0 or higher14.0 or higher
RAM2 GB1 GB
Processor1.4 GHz1.2 GHz
Free storage90 MB270 MB

Visit 1xBet

How much data does the app use in an evening?

This is the number that matters on a mobile data pack when a match runs for hours. 1xBet publishes three modes with figures for each, and the gap between them is large.

Economy Mode uses 2.5 MB an hour and 3% of battery an hour, which is the one to pick on patchy 4G or a long train journey. Performance Mode is the opposite end: 30 MB an hour, 11% battery and a 500 MB cache, in exchange for a 0.9 second launch. Standard Mode sits in between and is what most people leave switched on.

ModeLaunch timeData per hourBattery per hourRAMCache
Standard2.5 sec12 MB7%140 MB200 MB
Economy1.8 sec2.5 MB3%75 MB100 MB
Performance0.9 sec30 MB11%280 MB500 MB

What the account gives you day to day

Apps and browser play

Desktop and mobile versions of the site plus mobile apps, so a phone that fails the app requirements can still use the mobile site.

Support around the clock

A 24/7 customer support service reachable by phone, online chat and email.

Five layers of account security

Two-factor authentication, monitoring of all account sessions, a security question, a linked email address and verification by phone number.

Payouts follow the deposit

Money is paid out using the same method you deposited with, so choose a rail you can also receive on.

English and Bengali

The Bangladesh version of the site runs in English and Bengali; the India-facing version is in English.

Self-exclusion built in

A Responsible Gambling section and a Self-exclusion page sit in the site menu.

Paying in and getting paid out

Bank TransferLimits shown in the cashier

Listed by 1xBet among its payment methods; the amounts move, so read the figure on screen before you confirm.

Visa/MastercardLimits shown in the cashier

Card deposits are on the operator's list. Whatever you use going in is what you get paid back on.

1xBet betting shopsCash over the counter

The operator also runs a payment agent programme through xbetshop.com for people who handle cash locally.

CryptoTether, Tron, Bitcoin

Named on the operator's own terms page. Send on the right network or the deposit will not land.

Visit 1xBet

Paying from India and Bangladesh in practice

1xBet's published method list reads: betting shops for cash, Bank Transfer, Visa/Mastercard, Orange, MTN and crypto, among others. Orange and MTN are African mobile money rails and will not show up for you here, which tells you something useful: the list is global, and the cashier decides what you actually see once you have set your country and currency. Open it before you plan a deposit, not after.

The rule that catches people out is the payout rule. Payouts are made using the same method as the deposit. Fund the account with a card you no longer control, or with crypto you sent from an exchange you cannot withdraw back to, and your winnings have nowhere sensible to go.

Verification is the other gate. Account verification confirms your identity, and the KYC policy is published on the site. Doing it while nothing is pending is far calmer than doing it with a balance you want out tonight.

The licence behind 1xBet and the domain you land on

Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA)OGL/2024/1262/0493

Held by Caecus N.V. The registry lists 1-x-bet.com, 1x-bet.com, 1xbet.africa, 1xbet.com and 1xbet.lat under the Curaçao licence.

Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA)OGL/2024/1567/0779

Held by Infusion Tech B.V., the second company recorded for the brand in the same registry.

Go to 1xBet

Mirror domains and why they matter

Players in India are often routed to a mirror such as 1xlite-12669.pro rather than to 1xbet.com. The mirror carries the same sections and the same account, but it is not one of the domains written into the Curaçao registry entry, and that is a real difference, not a technicality: a dispute is easier to argue when the address in your browser is the one named on the licence. Bangladesh traffic goes to the brand's own Bangladesh platform instead.

Keep a note of the exact address you registered on, since mirrors change numbers over time and a login that worked last month may sit on a different one today.

Visit 1xBet

Studios behind the games

Pragmatic PlayNetEntEvolution Gaming · The live dealer tables in the Live Casino section.JILI GamesBarbara BangFa Chai GamingSmartsoftMancalaVoltEntBF Games

Questions players ask before the first deposit

Will the app run on an old Android phone?
If it has Android 6.0 or higher, 2 GB RAM, a 1.4 GHz processor and 90 MB free, yes. On a slower handset, switch to Economy Mode: it launches in 1.8 seconds and holds 75 MB RAM against 140 MB in Standard Mode.
Why does the iPhone install ask me to change my App Store country?
1xBet's own instruction is to change your App Store Country/Region to Colombia and select None as the payment method before installing the iOS app. Without that step the listing will not appear for you.
How do I take my winnings out?
Through the same method you deposited with, which is the operator's stated rule. Finish account verification first, since KYC confirms your identity, and check the cashier for the current options and amounts on your account.
Can I get help in Bengali?
The Bangladesh version of the site runs in English and Bengali. Support is 24/7 by phone, online chat and email: the published numbers are 0008000820051, 0008000503276 and +44 127 325-69-87, with [email protected] for general queries and [email protected] for the security department.
How much data will a full match cost me?
On Standard Mode the app is listed at 12 MB an hour, so a five hour chase is roughly 60 MB of app traffic. Economy Mode drops that to 2.5 MB an hour.
What if I want to stop betting for a while?
The site has a Responsible Gambling section and a Self-exclusion page. Accounts are 18+.

Where to go next on this site

Visit 1xBet

Go to 1xBet